Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

lorziak
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 1:18 pm
Location: France

Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby lorziak » Thu Nov 13, 2008 5:11 pm

Hi,

I have 2 division in my project and i want one module for each division to show results.
But when i create a second module, the last mod_joomleague_tab_results in the list don't work, i can show title, but nothing else.

please help  :help:

bye,

User avatar
Andersson
.
Posts: 38
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2008 1:33 pm
Joomleague version: 0.93x
Location: Sweden
Contact:

Re: Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby Andersson » Mon Nov 17, 2008 4:15 pm

Copy new mod_joomleague_tab_result, calling it mod_joomleague_tab_result_2 and upload it.
Winning doesn't really matter as long as you win. /Vinny Jones

:: JoomLeague - Version 0.93  ::
::::        Joomla 1.5.26       :::::
:::::::   http://skargo.se :::::::

Localhost::Joomla 2.5.6::JoomLeague - Version 1.6, trying to update to 2.0

-- Translating JoomLeague to Swedish, 33% done by April 1st --

lorziak
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 1:18 pm
Location: France

Re : Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby lorziak » Wed Nov 19, 2008 3:44 pm

hi,
i create a new module, upload the file, but i got the same probleme.

i got joomla 1.0.15 with joomleague 0.93b (module in 093b to).

http://bigdiqcup.free.fr

thanks,

lorziak
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 1:18 pm
Location: France

Re : Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby lorziak » Tue Nov 25, 2008 4:02 pm

hi,

i try many things, but i don't found... :bash:

Thanks for your help...  :)

zebil
.
Posts: 67
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2008 9:50 am
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Contact:

Re: Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby zebil » Tue Nov 25, 2008 7:38 pm

Don't create a new module. Just copy the module and give another name to this module. (you have copied)
I attached the explain screenshot. But i have not tried to frontpage because i have only one project.

[gelöscht durch Administrator]
joomleague 0.93 http://www.sporyolu.com

lorziak
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 1:18 pm
Location: France

Re : Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby lorziak » Wed Nov 26, 2008 8:59 am

Hi,
:thx:
I copy the mod_joomleague_tab_results but it's not working (with new parameters).
I create a mod_joomleague_tab_results_2, same things.

If a put the second module (B) between the first one (A), the module B is working, but the module A is failed.

I don't see... :bash:

lorziak
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 1:18 pm
Location: France

Re : Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby lorziak » Tue Dec 02, 2008 9:50 am

:help: :help:

Tony
.
Posts: 296
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2007 2:31 pm

Re: Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby Tony » Sat Dec 06, 2008 11:11 am

Could you please try this one.  ;)

[gelöscht durch Administrator]

lorziak
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 1:18 pm
Location: France

Re : Can't have two mod_joomleague_tab_results

Postby lorziak » Wed Dec 10, 2008 9:54 am

YES!!! :thx:

it's working well!

I uninstall the first module, and install this one, and i can copy it.

thanks a lot!


Return to “mod_joomleague_tab_results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron