Not able to select Player in Game Events

Status: under development
Branch: https://gitlab.com/joomleague/joomleague/tree/3.0.0

Moderator: And_One

kiam
.
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 7:56 pm
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Location: Dublin
Contact:

Not able to select Player in Game Events

Postby kiam » Tue Feb 16, 2016 9:57 pm

i have assigned players to a project and team and can also select players for a game. However, when i'm trying to add an event, there are only drop down boxes for the team and the event but none for the players

Joomla 3.4.8
JoomLeague - Version 3.0.4.55534c8 ::
website flyingducks.ie

User avatar
Lord_Helmchen
.
Posts: 45
Joined: Fri Aug 03, 2007 1:56 pm
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Not able to select Player in Game Events

Postby Lord_Helmchen » Wed Feb 17, 2016 6:17 pm

Should look like this
Bildschirmfoto4.png

Joomleague v3.0.5.0d59bf2
Maybe an update could help?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

kiam
.
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 7:56 pm
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Location: Dublin
Contact:

Re: Not able to select Player in Game Events

Postby kiam » Thu Feb 18, 2016 10:05 pm

I updated to latest version but still same issue

Image

User avatar
Lord_Helmchen
.
Posts: 45
Joined: Fri Aug 03, 2007 1:56 pm
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Not able to select Player in Game Events

Postby Lord_Helmchen » Sat Feb 20, 2016 2:35 pm

Are you shure you set everything? Assigned events to positions?

kiam
.
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Oct 06, 2009 7:56 pm
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Location: Dublin
Contact:

Re: Not able to select Player in Game Events

Postby kiam » Sun Feb 21, 2016 12:00 pm

pretty sure.
assigned events to position and then positions to project, thats all isnt it?
Image
Image

User avatar
Lord_Helmchen
.
Posts: 45
Joined: Fri Aug 03, 2007 1:56 pm
Joomleague version: 2.0.x
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Not able to select Player in Game Events

Postby Lord_Helmchen » Mon Feb 22, 2016 6:32 pm

Yes, seems you have set everything.


Return to “3.0.22.57ae969-Blue (Joomla: 3.x)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron